Sunflower oil-5ltr

Sale!

Sunflower oil-5ltr

(1 customer review)

1,000.00 800.00

It’s non-irritating for most people, and can be used on all types of skin, including dry, normal, oily, and acne-prone. Eating foods prepared with sunflower oil is another way, although there are other plant oils, such as olive oil, that may be more beneficial nutritionally.

Compare
Category:

Description

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil is a non-comedogenic carrier oil which is highly absorbent, and won’t clog pores.

1 review for Sunflower oil-5ltr

  1. admin

    good quality

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *